Football

The regular signing period for football begins on Wednesday.

Here is a look at Nashville area high school athletes who plan to sign during the regular signing period as well as athletes who plan to be a preferred walkon.

Also note, athletes from other sports except basketball can also continue to sign letters of intent from NCAA programs during this period.

Antioch

AJ Williams, football, Bethel

BGA

Evan Gaunt, football, Sewanee

Teddy Holloway, baseball/football, Centre College

Russ Nicoll, Football, Centre College

Carter Trapeni, baseball, Sewanee

Beech

Jessica Arrington, softball, Tennessee Tech

Cameron Clark, football, Sewanee

Davis Ward, football, Mt. Union

Blackman

Micaleous Elder, football, TBA

Matt Hall, football, Carson-Newman

Adonis Otey, football, TBA

Tamicus Napier, football, TBA

Kamron Philalom, football, University of the Cumberlands

Jessi Sampson, football, Bethel

 

 

Brentwood

Drew Howard, golf, Montevallo

Tank Star, football, The Citadel

Avery Williams, football, Chattanooga

Ashlyn Hanover, lacrosse, Berry College

Millie Oldham, rowing, Navy

Kennedy McCoy, girls soccer, UNC-Asheville

 

Brentwood Academy

Jackson Elzinga, golf, Williams Baptist

Grace Klippenstein, girls soccer, Chattanooga

Kat Shofner, girls soccer, Sewanee

Alexandra Swindle, track and field, Vanderbilt

 

 

Cane Ridge

Jacquez Norman, football, Tulane

Joy Kabelu, football, Shorter University

 

Cannon Co.

Garrett Alexander, baseball, Cumberland

Jacob Raines, baseball, Cumberland

 

Centennial

David Amos, football, Birmingham-Southern

Davis Bove, boys track and field, LSU

Claudia Dassow, Alabama-Huntsville

Denver Fessler, girls soccer, Loras College

Avery McMullin, girls track and field, Colorado

Carly Skrabak, volleyball, Tennessee Tech

Abby Stroh, volleyball, Lee

Jacob Spears, football, Rhodes College

Solomon Washington, baseball, Tennessee Tech

McKenzie Williamson, girls track and field, Chattanooga

Jack Woods, baseball, DePauw University

 

CPA

Noah Henderson, football, Charlotte

Knox Preston, baseball, Lipscomb

Molly Thorne, girls soccer, Wheaton College

 

Clarksville Academy

T.J. Jenkins, football, Centre College

Preston Moody, football, Austin Peay

Devon Terwilliger, football Bethel

 

Cookeville

Jake Edmonds, football, Tusculum

Clay Massengille, football, Tennessee Tech

Jaedan McAllister, football, University of the Cumberlands

 

Culeoka

Jesse Keysaer, rodeo, Sul Ross University

East Nashville

Stanley Cross, football, Dodge City Community College

Jaylun Davis, football, Defiance College

Jalen Knight, football, San Diego Mesa Community College

Quentarra Mitchell, girls basketball, Walters State

Jashon Watkins, football, Memphis

Fairview

Stephen Jewell, football, Culver-Stockton College

Maddy Simmons, volleyball, Spalding

Father Ryan

Seamus O’Connell, football, Dartmouth

David Russell, football, Austin Peay

Felix Wilson, football, Sewanee

 

Franklin

Matt Gaca, football, Incarnate Word

Jackson Jarvis, baseball, Columbia State Community College

Julie Keener, volleyball, Washington University in St. Louis

Carli LaRocque, softball, Bryan College

Maddie McGaha, volleyball, Christian Brothers

Dalton Pyzer, baseball, Volunteer State Community College

Not enough traffic for your website ??  CLICK HERE

Giles Co.

Bryce Wallace, football, Faulkner

Goodpasture

Taylor Lazenby, football, Cincinnati Christian

Ammon Turner, football, Rhodes College

Hendersonville

Nate Hancock, football, University of Cumberlands

Hillsboro

Harold Jemison, football, Tennessee State

Theorne Orr, football, Lindsey Wilson

Nate Ramirez, football, University of Cumberlands

Darius Smith, football, Bethel

Chance WIlliams, football, University of Cumberlands

Hillwood

Avery Bass, football, Victor Valley College

Eric Kinnard, football, Victor Valley College

Erie Lawrence, football, Victor Valley College

Ellie Smith, girls soccer, Maryville College

Hume-Fogg

Ellie Buffler, volleyball, Trevecca

Kendall Bullock, volleyball, Tennessee State

Ava Smithing, volleyball, Stevens Institute of Technolodgy

Lebanon

Cade Baker, Lebanon, football, Cumberland

Lewis Covile, football, Bethel

Chandler Crite, football, Ball State

Jon’Terio Horton, boys track and field, Memphis

Xavier Mills, football, Cumberland

Kholby Salerno, Cumberland

Jackson Stafford, football, Bethel

Maplewood

Rashawn Dalton, football, Bethel
MTCS

Mason Williams, football, Harvard

MBA

Charlie Buffkin, golf, Samford

Sam Dugan, track and field, Washington and Lee

Nick German, football, Centre College

Braden Myers, football and lacrosse, Wesleyan University

Harrison Taylor, basketball, Hampden-Sydney College

You can also read | James Brown was MURDERED??? Know more on about it here

 

Mt. Juliet

Robbie Brewington, football, Cumberland

Tristan Kilmon, football, Bethel

Ronnie Kramer, football, Lindsey Wilson

Matt Pewitt, football, Cumberland

Michael Ruttlen, football, Princeton

Konrad Thiele, football, Grandview

Marcello Walton, football, Bethel

Mt. Pleasant

Zyshon Alderson, football, Morehead St.

Nolensville

Colton Dooley, football, West Point

Ethan Mickelson, football, Bethel

Tim Stayskal, football, East Tennessee State

Brandon Wharton, football, Murray St.

Northeast

Joshua Emmons, football, Olivet Nazareth

Tyrique Freeman, football Air Force

Cashton Haffery, football, Moorpark College

Chris Harrison, football, University of the Cumberlands

Calandra Henry, girls track, Missouri State

Lujan Lewis, football, Judson

Rakeem Savusa, football University of the Cumberlands

Lauren Veltri, softball, Belmont

Heath Williams, football, Tennessee State

Oakland

Ethan Ellis, football, Coffeyville Community College

Brevin Linnell, football, LaGrange College

Sebastian Matlock, Calhoun Junior College

Tekoy Randolph, football, Itawamba Community College

Garrett Taylor, football, East Tennessee State

Luke Vinson, baseball, MTSU

Page

Luke Bowers, football, Faulkner

Michael Burdick, football, Lindsey Wilson

Ronald Caricofe, baseball, Barry

Suzanna Perri, girls lacrosse, Lee

Pearl-Cohn

Mayson Harris, football, Tennessee State

Darian Jones, football, Bethel

Darryl Rogan, football, Austin Peay

Darius Willis, football, Lindsey Wilson

Pope John Paul II

Alli McCarthy, girls golf, Rhodes College

Ravenwood

Isabella Brosvik, girls swimming, New York University

Jacob Cobb, boys swimming, Old Dominion

Stone Ferguson, boys soccer, Limestone College

Anthony Holmes, football, Valparaiso

Madison Sumatra, girls soccer, Washington and Lee

Rossview

Zaden Webber, football, Murray St.

Siegel

Danielle Jedlicki, bowling, Louisiana Tech

Hannah Milhron, softball, East Miss. Community College

Vanessa Westfall, softball, Volunteer State Community College

Ryan Wilson, football, Lindsey Wilson

Smyrna

Josh Bailey, football, Bethel

DeAndre Caldwell, football, Bethel

Tevin Shipp, football, UT-Martin

Blake Watkins, football, Murray St.

Stewarts Creek

Josh Norman, football, Cumberland

Jamie Wimsatt, football, University of the Cumberlands

Stratford

Samuel Buckner, football, Victor Valley Community College

Calvin Farmer, football, Victor Valley Community College

Jaalon Gupton, football, Tennessee State

Quesean Robinson, North Dakota State College of Science

On’Terrius Smith, football, Victor Valley Community College

Tomory Stephens, football, Cumberland

Deairrus Waller, football, Cumberland

Shelbyville

Airius Trice, football, Bethel

Summit

Brayden Stem, football, Lindsey Wilson

Trousdale Co.

Keyvont Baines, Trousdale Co, Southwest Mississippi Community College

USN

George Corzine, boys tennis, Swarthmore College

Joe Orem, Sewanee, lacrosse, Sewanee

Maggie Robinson, girls soccer, Pennsylvania

Adam Wooten, gymnastics, Michigan

Warren Co.

Emily Mikkola, softball, Tennessee Wesleyan

 

Watertown

Elijah Maklary, football, Cumberland

Devin Mathis, football, Cumberland

Wilson Central

Hunter Hoffman, football, Carson-Newman

Michael Kramer, wrestling, Lindenwood

Devonte McBroom, football, Carson-Newman

Dawson Ray, football, Bethel

Hunter Sanders, football, Maryville College

Preferred walk on
Clarksville Academy

Bryce Robinson, football, Austin Peay

East Nashville

Rondarius Gregory, football, Northern Illinois

Goodpasture

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *